•  

    Administration

    Caroline Cota, Principal
    Cindy Tomassi, Administrative Secretary 
     
    Mark Acker, Assistant Principal
    Ruth Perez, Senior Secretary
    Rosa Avery, Receptionist
    Rita Leyva, Registrar/Records
    Anthony Palmer, Career Center
     
    Mike Grein, Assistant Principal
    Liz Sanchez, Office Specialist
    Andrew Alaniz, Prevention Specialist
    Connie Mejorado, Office Specialist / Attendance
    Diana Mendoza, Paraprofessional Behavior
    Esperanza Orozco, Community Liaison -Attendance
    Gisel Palomar, Office Specialist
    Jazmin Rodriguez, Community Liaison
    Rosie Rivera, Office Specialist / Attendance
    Tommy Owens, Health Office
     
    Kai Lyles, Assistant Principal and Athletic Director
    Dulce Borquez, Office Specialist / Athletics & Facilities
    Heather Norton Wolf, School Financial Clerk

     

    Counselors

    Grecy Espinoza, Last Names: J-M
    Alisa Everett, Last Names: S-Z, 12th Grade SPED
    Antonio Rodriguez, Last Names: D-I
    Juldene Sims, Last Names: N-R, Link Crew
    Tyler Williams, Last Names: A-C
    Jacuqeline Campos, English Language Support

     

    Library

    Laronda Hutchison, Librarian
    Jessica Flores-Benitez, Library Technician


    Applied Tech

    Greg Andrade
    Casey Heiser
    Eric Huber
    Jamie O'Neil
    Stacey Ward

     

     

    English

    Valcine Brown
    Stephanie Calhoun
    Tom Debalski
    Sarah Isenberg
    Tara LaBeaf
    Fergus Loughnane
    Victoria Meza
    Derrick Perez
    Valentina Perez
    Holly Read
    Danyel Snelson
    Loret Stagg

     

    Math

    Michelle Beyronneau
    Jack Calhoun
    Angel Fragoso
    Maria Fuentes
    Nora Heredia
    Pamela Karon
    Edgar Manzo-Hernandez
    Lori Matacia
    Arielle Mayer
    Errol Wilson
    Mai Xiong

     

    PE

    David Farris
    Justin Flores 
    Carrie Henderson 
    Robert Jensen 
    Nicki Tiedeman 
    Errol Wilson

     

    ROTC

    1st.Sgt. Webb

     

    Science

    Larson Ankeny
    Christine Becerra
    Francisco Bonev 
    Jean-Patrick Francoisse
    Christina Jessup
    Roger Lo 
    Yadira Milward
    Timothy Smyth
    Vanamali Tay
    Alicia Virgo
    Joseph Winters

     

    Social Studies

    Craig Arcilla
    Scott Chariton
    Paul Eyskens
    Ceasar Hernandez
    Wendy Herrera-Lopez
    Tiffany Marlow
    Taylor Minnick
    Colleen Morgan
    Demitrious Sinor

     

    SPED

    Sam Cucciniello
    Angela Garbe
    Debbie Hadden
    Patty Held
    Karen Hill
    Jill Holt
    Brandi Ireland
    Diane Jennings
    Mark Kronenberg
    Tresa Oden
    James Reed
    Janis Ruetz
    Rick Sturms
    Dianne Trout

     

    USB

    Cristina Velazquez 

     

    VAPA

    Michael Bukraba
    Celeste Earhart
    Michael Hill
    Matthew Ingelson
    Debora Iyall
    Ryan Landmann
    Rosa Loughnane

    WBC

    Michael Phelan

    World Languages

    Julie Hughes
    Magda Juarez
    Laura Ramirez Sanchez
    Trinidad Rios
    Patricia Valdivia